Privacy

TBK Group B.V. and all its associated operating companies, with the registered office at Groot Overeem 7 3927 GH Renswoude, are responsible for the processing of personal data of staff as indicated in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
www.TBKgroup.com Groot Overeem 7 3927 GH Renswoude +31 318 745 740

Mrs M. Baardman is the Data Protection Officer at TBK Group B.V. She can be reached at mbaardman@tbkgroup.com

Personal data we process

TBK Group B.V. processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you have provided us with this data. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:
– Surname and first name
– Address details
– Phone number
– Email address
– Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone.

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

We do not intentionally collect data through our website and/or services about website visitors younger than 16 years of age, unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is over 16 years of age. We therefore recommend that parents supervise their children’s online activities in order to prevent data from being collected about children, without their parental consent. If you believe that we have collected personal data about a minor without parental consent, please contact us at m.baardman@tbkgroup.com and we will delete the information.

Our purpose and basis for processing personal data

TBK Group B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– To call or email you if necessary, in order to carry out our services
– To deliver goods and services to you
– TBK Group B.V. analyses your behaviour on the website in order to improve the website.

Automated decision-making
TBK Group B.V. does not make decisions based on automated processing if it concerns matters that could have (significant) consequences for individuals. These decisions referred to, are taken by computer programs or systems without human intervention (for example an employee at TBK Group B.V.).

Period of time that we store personal data
TBK Group B.V. stores your personal data for 7 years after termination of our relationship.

Sharing personal data with third parties
TBK Group B.V. does not sell your data to third parties and only provides data if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or in order to comply with a legal obligation. We have a processing agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf, to ensure the same level of data security and confidentiality. TBK Group B.V. remains responsible for the processing operations.

Cookies or similar technology that we use
TBK Group B.V. only uses technical, functional and analytical cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you visit this website for the first time. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and for your convenience. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferred settings. They also enable us to optimise our website. In your Internet browser settings, you can unsubscribe from cookies so they are no longer stored. Furthermore, you can delete all information previously stored from your browser’s settings.

Viewing, modifying or deleting data
You have the right to access, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to revoke or object to permission you may have given for
data to be processed by TBK Group B.V., and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us for all personal data that we hold of you in a computer file, to be submitted to you or any other organisation you have specified. You can submit a request to access, correct, delete, port your personal data, or
withdraw your consent or object to processing of your personal data to m.baardman@tbkgroup.com. In order to ensure that the request
to view was made by you, we need you to submit a copy of your identity document together with your request. In this copy, black out your passport photo, the MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN). This is to protect your privacy. We will respond as quickly as possible,
but within four weeks, at your request. TBK Group B.V. would also like to draw your attention to the fact that you have the option to lodge a complaint with the national regulator, the
Authority for Personal Data. You can do this by using the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
TBK Group B.V. takes the protection of your data very seriously and has taken appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unsolicited disclosure of your data
and to prevent unauthorized modification. If you suspect that your data is not secure or there are indications of misuse, please contact mbaardman@tbkgroup.com

TBK dust control